31678698

215 Infected Countries
Total Cases

7436255

Active Cases

972782

Fatal Cases

23269661

Recovered Cases

World COVID19 Status.

Cases by Country Status.

Source: worldometer (NovelCOVID API)

FlagCountryCasesToday CasesDeathsToday DeathsRecoveredActiveCritical
USA7069073228572051426404321823254210814069
India56404418033690021105645817469686748944
Brazil456612360401374459538871995414798318
Russia11158106215196491609179491782122300
Peru77289603147406224181190041415
Colombia7704350243970640900105138863
Mexico7005802917736972045029821239012568
Spain682267107993090424106513631417
South Africa66328213461611812659290454260539
Argentina64014701348205085631181023387
France46806910008314167893538343115951
Chile4485231055123212342317613026918
Iran429193371224656178363737408003922
UK403551492641825370361726181
Bangladesh3521781557500728260790863810
Saudi Arabia330798552454230312684135721121
Iraq327580472486825726175757141546
Pakistan306886582642442931597303570
Turkey3063021692763965269696289671522
Italy3008971392357381421967045489239
Philippines2917891635504950230643560971048
Germany27682912789489824630021040267
Indonesia25292340719837160184298587880
Israel193374244512851214075151338668
Ukraine18123728843642597990197694177
Canada146385970923241262301092386
Bolivia130986310765437902403309271
Ecuador127643932111263110285213665375
Qatar1239173132110120766294066
Romania11464810594503459216917976496
Dominican Republic1092694862064108274124464213
Kazakhstan10737467167101020643639221
Panama1068100227208232022218133
Morocco10534622271889348588317574277
Belgium103392109799502189777446587
Egypt10214105787090332602241
Kuwait100683719588391612848399
Netherlands982402245629110091949103
Oman9471166086512861957651179
Sweden8943605870508356615
UAE86447852405076025100170
Guatemala856810312407517273855
China85297646340804971664
Poland80699711231618649721341185
Japan79140015000714046236163
Belarus7610420679167338619270
Honduras72075459220420226114726021
Ethiopia704227131127192899140304251
Portugal6966346319255459742176470
Venezuela67443055505672610162146
Nepal666321356429248061181420
Bahrain657520227358626689949
Costa Rica65602074502512739730254
Singapore5762721270572623380
Nigeria574370110004867476637
Uzbekistan526856154425490673176283
Czechia5163787353082602025087115
Switzerland506642862054442100651037
Algeria50214191168910353071321831
Armenia4766711593824267640530
Moldova474466501230193554210674562
Ghana4606202970452585075
Kyrgyzstan45542711063041796268324
Azerbaijan393789857823694918510
Austria39303645771430312822075
Afghanistan39096221445132576507593
Kenya372181396599241471241244
Palestine36580429269425469108420
Paraguay34260067601862914955149
Ireland334443231792023364828816
Serbia329996174303153672023
Lebanon3085286531581287817659125
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya294466504601015913130730
El Salvador277980814221795518992
Australia2694230854324218187011
Bosnia2573721677881835966000
Denmark23799476641118035512314
S. Korea23106613883204412277144
Cameroon205980416019124105830
Hungary19499633694845591424636
Côte d'Ivoire1932701200186305770
Bulgaria190140765013727452233
Macedonia168678770551408420783
Madagascar1613663226114743116720
Greece1592833335289989558777
Croatia15136144255212987189424
Senegal1475921302011621283623
Zambia143892143310136294290
Sudan1355508360676059590
Norway130757026701037124372
Albania1266613136737042525716
Tunisia1126052816452386871047
Namibia106078111638359213211
DRC1052342710100112410
Guinea1038743650978054224
Malaysia1035882130095636659
Maldives977003408390134612
French Guiana9712065093732744
Tajikistan943244730819911600
Finland91951493410770011542
Montenegro884201380542532790
Gabon8704054078757755
Haiti863392232648219280
Luxembourg79160124068399531
Zimbabwe768302250592415340
Mauritania73840161069772463
Mozambique7114202451406430050
Slovakia69311754013668322318
Myanmar674359211517195146770
Uganda6712244641277838700
Malawi573961790406514954
Jordan56796343313707193913
Djibouti54040610533670
Swaziland5307251062467252911
Cabo Verde5281052046745550
Jamaica52701277551444375110
Cuba5222811171450659911
Hong Kong504781030471722713
Equatorial Guinea50181683045094264
Congo50020890388710260
Nicaragua496101470291319010
Central African Republic47860620183028942
Suriname4740097045251184
Rwanda47220270297317220
Slovenia45588814203048136826
Angola411701540144925148
Trinidad and Tobago397429650187120387
Georgia3913218233157423160
Syrian Arab Republic387744178398327160
Lithuania385945870222515470
Aruba3665782512426121411
Mayotte3541040029645372
Gambia352601080199214260
Thailand3511559033431091
Somalia3465098028774900
Guadeloupe34260260837256328
Bahamas341807501771157279
Réunion3415015024829180
Sri Lanka33121313031181810
Mali30306129123805210
Estonia29763664023855273
Malta28143823021136780
South Sudan26490490129013100
Botswana2567013062419301
Iceland24194210021302790
Guyana24020650135997816
Guinea-Bissau23030390112711375
Benin2294040019543000
Sierra Leone2174672016524500
Yemen20280586012352070
Uruguay1927046016342470
Burkina Faso1896056011896510
New Zealand181502501729613
Andorra1681053011994294
Togo1669041012743540
Belize163582109676473
Cyprus16181522013692271
Latvia15603436012482760
Lesotho142403307546370
French Polynesia13941232011702224
Liberia133608201218360
Niger118906901104160
Chad115528109671070
Martinique112201809810065
Vietnam10680350957760
Sao Tome and Principe9080150880130
San Marino7230420669123
Diamond Princess7120130651484
Turks and Caicos Islands668050572913
Channel Islands6520480575292
Sint Maarten5917200505666
Papua New Guinea5170702322780
Taiwan509070479230
Tanzania50902101833057
Burundi474010462110
Comoros470070453100
Faroe Islands4481100414340
Mauritius3671100339180
Eritrea364000309550
Gibraltar355500323320
Isle of Man340024031240
Saint Martin33006020611811
Mongolia313100302111
Curaçao2820101021791
Cambodia27500027410
Bhutan261000194670
Cayman Islands20901020440
Monaco195010159351
Barbados18907017390
Bermuda18009016650
Brunei14503014200
Seychelles14300013670
Liechtenstein11511011040
Antigua and Barbuda960309210
British Virgin Islands6901048202
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines640006400
Caribbean Netherlands54181018350
Macao460004600
Fiji320202821
Saint Lucia270002610
Timor-Leste270002700
New Caledonia260002600
Dominica240001860
Grenada240002400
Lao People's Democratic Republic230002210
St. Barth230001670
Saint Kitts and Nevis190001720
Greenland140001400
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)130001300
Montserrat130101200
Holy See (Vatican City State)120001200
Saint Pierre Miquelon11000560
Western Sahara10010810
MS Zaandam9020070
Anguilla3000300