19542626

215 Infected Countries
Total Cases

6273913

Active Cases

724075

Fatal Cases

12544638

Recovered Cases

World COVID19 Status.

Cases by Country Status.

Source: worldometer (NovelCOVID API)

FlagCountryCasesToday CasesDeathsToday DeathsRecoveredActiveCritical
USA5095524016409402616967231446318051
Brazil2967064099702020683947989688318
India2086864042578014276696166178944
Russia87713501472506835921788182300
South Africa545476099090394759140808539
Mexico4694076717513117943133861047103864
Peru46387502064903143321288941460
Chile368825099580342168166991348
Colombia36719601225001984951564511493
Spain36144202850300332939617
Iran3225670181320279724247114136
UK3090050465110026249469
Saudi Arabia285793030930248948337521892
Pakistan28264506052025809918494826
Bangladesh2525020333301455841035850
Italy24975603519002016421292442
Turkey23845005813022157411063586
Argentina2356770441101032971279691293
Germany2163150925401974009661236
France19792103032408283684761383
Iraq14406405236010319735631566
Philippines1227540216806685253734239
Indonesia12122605593077557380760
Canada11898508970010343565802276
Qatar11238301800109142306182
Kazakhstan969220105807068025184221
Egypt95147049710505533962341
Ecuador919690589707146314609365
Bolivia878911468352459281395622871
China8459631463407912383942
Sweden8232305763007656034
Oman8106705020722638302172
Israel80991058105531325097369
Ukraine782610185204305533354143
Dominican Republic777090125904139335057317
Belgium7278476898665177284519069
Panama725600159104667524294161
Kuwait7072704710623307926124
Belarus68614058306420038310
UAE62061035605601556900
Romania592730261602928927368446
Netherlands5750106154005134738
Guatemala552700216804313599675
Singapore5479702704831264580
Portugal52351017460380871251836
Poland50324017870360411249673
Honduras4636561014651963553854545
Nigeria456870936032637121147
Japan438150103303015312629131
Bahrain433070159040276287240
Ghana40097020603663832537
Armenia39985077703200872000
Kyrgyzstan3916201451030764694724
Afghanistan3701501307025903980531
Switzerland3626901986031600268321
Algeria3415501282023667920657
Azerbaijan33376048302969631970
Morocco306620461021548865331
Uzbekistan2905701810200598817228
Serbia27608062601404712935118
Moldova2699008350189187237362
Ireland264700177202336413345
Kenya2513804130111181360744
Venezuela2416602080124701148866
Nepal2221407001581463300
Costa Rica220810218072661459789
Austria218370720019690142725
Ethiopia2145203800941511657185
Australia206974252781211320909953
El Salvador195440520093799645514
Czechia180600389012749492217
Cameroon177180391015320200730
Côte d'Ivoire16524010401280236180
S. Korea145624330411362962917
Denmark1444206170128409852
Palestine137220940721064180
Bosnia1368703940737359200
Bulgaria13209044207622514555
Madagascar127080135010412216193
Sudan1189407730624348780
Macedonia1155405190760734283
Senegal10887022507186347639
Norway95510256088574382
DRC93550218081749630
Malaysia90630125087282102
French Guiana82040470732083723
Gabon79230510570421689
Guinea77770500680092724
Tajikistan77060620648411600
Haiti758201710483225790
Finland75540331069802430
Zambia748602000626410220
Luxembourg711301190584811466
Paraguay650806905123131625
Mauritania64980157054438983
Albania6151018903227273520
Lebanon595107002042383942
Croatia54660155047585537
Djibouti5338059050831960
Greece5270021001374368614
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya50790108066043110
Equatorial Guinea48210830218225560
Maldives476901902754199612
Central African Republic46410590171628662
Hungary46210602034645558
Malawi457501370218422544
Zimbabwe445101020134530040
Hong Kong393904602620127341
Nicaragua39020123029138660
Congo36370580158919900
Montenegro35490610229611920
Thailand3345058031481391
Somalia32270930172814062
Mayotte3068039028351941
Swaziland303605601476150410
Sri Lanka2839011025642641
Cuba2829088024293126
Namibia28020160575221122
Cabo Verde2780029020427090
Mali25610125019564800
Slovakia2523031018466467
South Sudan24500470117512280
Slovenia22330125019271814
Mozambique2213015082713710
Suriname22030290150566912
Lithuania2194081016584556
Estonia2133063019561140
Rwanda212805012978260
Guinea-Bissau2032027094410615
Iceland1952010018331090
Benin1936038016002981
Sierra Leone1887068014353840
Yemen1796051209073770
Tunisia1656051012513549
New Zealand156902201524230
Angola1538067054492720
Uruguay1325037010951932
Latvia1281032010701790
Uganda125406011131350
Jordan123701101178483
Liberia123007807054470
Cyprus122201908563470
Georgia121301709942020
Burkina Faso115805409611430
Niger115306901057270
Gambia109001901469250
Syrian Arab Republic106004803117010
Togo102802207102962
Malta9950906753110
Jamaica987291317452290
Andorra9550520839641
Chad9420760838280
Sao Tome and Principe8780150799640
Bahamas8300140957211
Botswana804020637391
Vietnam78901003953840
Lesotho74202301755440
Diamond Princess7120130651484
San Marino699042065700
Réunion675050631391
Channel Islands5970470533170
Guyana53802201893272
Tanzania50902101833057
Taiwan477070443270
Burundi400010304950
Aruba3960301142790
Comoros396070353360
Myanmar359060309440
Mauritius344010033400
Isle of Man336024031200
Martinique3360160982222
Mongolia293000260331
Faroe Islands291000192991
Guadeloupe2900140186901
Eritrea285000245400
Cambodia246300215311
Trinidad and Tobago225080135820
Cayman Islands20301020200
Gibraltar19000018460
Papua New Guinea188030531320
Sint Maarten176016086743
Bermuda15709014440
Brunei14203013810
Turks and Caicos Islands141020391003
Barbados138070100310
Monaco128040105192
Seychelles12600012510
Belize11402032802
Bhutan10800096120
Antigua and Barbuda9203076131
Liechtenstein890108530
French Polynesia690006270
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines560004970
Saint Martin530304191
Macao460004600
Curaçao310103000
Fiji270101880
Saint Lucia250002410
Timor-Leste250002410
Grenada240002310
New Caledonia220002200
Lao People's Democratic Republic200001910
Dominica180001800
Saint Kitts and Nevis170001610
Greenland140001400
Caribbean Netherlands13000760
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)130001300
Montserrat130101020
Holy See (Vatican City State)120001200
Western Sahara10010810
British Virgin Islands9010710
MS Zaandam9020070
St. Barth9000630
Saint Pierre Miquelon4000130
Anguilla3000300