12632690

215 Infected Countries
Total Cases

4701275

Active Cases

562948

Fatal Cases

7368467

Recovered Cases

World COVID19 Status.

Cases by Country Status.

Source: worldometer (NovelCOVID API)

FlagCountryCasesToday CasesDeathsToday DeathsRecoveredActiveCritical
USA3291786013667101460495169462015777
Brazil1804338070524012135125203028318
India822674712215285163082842148944
Russia71393601101704890682138512300
Peru3196460115000210638975081309
Chile309274067810278053244401990
Spain30098802840300272585617
Mexico28917468913419166517709777886378
UK28813304465000243483185
Iran2527200124470215015252583319
South Africa250687038600118232128595539
Pakistan2463512752512365153134880942156
Italy24263903493801942731342865
Saudi Arabia226486021510163026613092220
Turkey210965053230191883137591182
Germany1995880913001845005958278
Bangladesh17844302275086406897621
France17075203000407838862360496
Colombia1407760492505880077051875
Canada10712608759070901274662155
Qatar10263001460982334251139
Argentina940600177403898453302688
China83587246340786233303
Egypt80235037020232745325941
Sweden7489805526006937285
Iraq724600296004138028120404
Indonesia7234703469033529353490
Ecuador650180493902957730502308
Belarus646040454054254989689
Belgium62357097810171793539736
Kazakhstan56455170826403250023691221
UAE54050033004396997511
Oman53614024403422519145130
Kuwait5358003830432149983157
Philippines529140136001323038324333
Ukraine528438001372272566125810105
Netherlands5084006136004470420
Portugal45679016460303501368366
Singapore4561302604178038071
Bolivia455651452170264139182994571
Panama43257086302142620968160
Dominican Republic41915086402083020221226
Poland3721601562026048960666
Israel36266035101861317302130
Afghanistan343511579754211051227131
Switzerland3269001966029400132416
Bahrain320390104027213472253
Armenia3139248955913194191141410
Romania31381018470211298405236
Nigeria313230709012795178197
Guatemala276190113904024224565
Honduras270536697504628502345358
Ireland25589017440233644819
Ghana23834013501921244878
Azerbaijan229900292014093860566
Japan207190982017652208531
Moldova1892406350121886101391
Austria18709070601680811959
Algeria182420996013124412250
Serbia1772803700136513707130
Nepal166490350801186030
Morocco153280243011827325819
Cameroon149160359011525303252
S. Korea133733528801214494115
Czechia130626135208209450112
Denmark1294606090120772604
Uzbekistan122061795517530462143
Côte d'Ivoire120520810608058910
Sudan1020406490527742780
Kyrgyzstan991055212533236654924
Australia954919010717730171216
Kenya9448018102733653444
El Salvador91420254554543434274
Norway89740252081385842
Venezuela880308302671604924
Malaysia8696012108511642
DRC790501890351342030
Senegal7882014505311242638
Macedonia7777036803960344955
Finland72790329068001502
Ethiopia7120012402430456635
Bulgaria6964026703308338932
Costa Rica684502602110470914
Haiti6617351355259038920
Tajikistan64570550511512870
Bosnia640202160303731494
Guinea596903704732120024
Gabon594204603004289211
French Guiana570402302785289630
Palestine5551027053649880
Mauritania520301460211129465
Djibouti4968056046892230
Luxembourg47770110040865813
Central African Republic42590530114230642
Hungary42296595229746605
Madagascar414303402183192649
Greece373201930137421659
Croatia353201170237710384
Albania327808501875131811
Thailand3216145803088701
Equatorial Guinea3071051084221780
Somalia30380920120917372
Nicaragua2846091019937620
Paraguay27360200125614609
Mayotte2711037024801943
Maldives26170130223836612
Sri Lanka2454011019804631
Cuba241308602249784
Mali24040121016506330
Lebanon20820360140264411
Malawi2069031037916594
Congo2028047058913920
South Sudan2021038033316500
Estonia201416901895501
Zambia1895042013485051
Slovakia18932328014933723
Iceland188601001859170
Lithuania18610790156921315
Guinea-Bissau1842026077310435
Slovenia17930111014292530
Sierra Leone1613063011334170
Cabo Verde159101907308420
New Zealand154312201497240
Hong Kong140407011872102
Yemen1380036406303860
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya134203803079970
Benin128502303339291
Swaziland125701806336065
Rwanda12520306356140
Tunisia1240050010671230
Jordan117301009861773
Latvia1173830010191241
Mozambique11110903447580
Niger10990680978530
Burkina Faso102005308621050
Montenegro101901903206800
Cyprus101301908391550
Uganda1006000938680
Uruguay9850290886701
Georgia98181508511155
Liberia96304704005160
Zimbabwe94201303206090
Chad8740740789110
Andorra855052080300
Jamaica75301006051380
Sao Tome and Principe72701402844290
Suriname72601804812274
Diamond Princess7120130651484
Togo71001504942012
San Marino699042065610
Malta67409065870
Namibia668010256421
Channel Islands5770470512180
Réunion571030472963
Tanzania50902101833057
Angola45802301173186
Taiwan45107043860
Syrian Arab Republic39401601262520
Vietnam370100350201
Mauritius342010033020
Isle of Man336024031200
Myanmar326060256640
Botswana314010312821
Comoros314070272350
Guyana29001601341406
Martinique2550150981425
Eritrea2320001071250
Mongolia227000200273
Cayman Islands20101019730
Burundi191010118720
Guadeloupe1900140157194
Faroe Islands18800018800
Lesotho184010261570
Gibraltar18000017640
Bermuda15009013741
Brunei14103013800
Cambodia14100013381
Trinidad and Tobago13308012050
Bahamas10811108981
Monaco1080409680
Aruba1050309840
Seychelles10000011890
Barbados980709010
Liechtenstein840108120
Bhutan8220057250
Sint Maarten7801506300
Antigua and Barbuda7403057141
Turks and Caicos Islands6602011530
Gambia6403034270
French Polynesia620006020
Macao460004510
Saint Martin430303731
Belize3742020150
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines290002900
Fiji260001880
Curaçao250102400
Timor-Leste240002400
Grenada230002300
Saint Lucia220001930
New Caledonia210002100
Lao People's Democratic Republic190001900
Dominica180001800
Saint Kitts and Nevis170001520
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)130001300
Greenland130001300
Holy See (Vatican City State)120001200
Montserrat110101000
Papua New Guinea11000830
Western Sahara10010810
MS Zaandam9020070
British Virgin Islands8010700
Caribbean Netherlands7000700
St. Barth6000600
Anguilla3000300
Saint Pierre Miquelon2000110